Sunday, April 17, 2011

Euphorbia milii

Scientific Name: Euphorbia milii
Common Name: Crown-of-thorns or Christ Plant
Family Name: Euphorbiaceae
Origin: Madagascar



PLANT CARE

Water: Little
Light: Full sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Upright  
Plant Uses: Flower plant, specimen, rock garden, seashore, groundcover
Special Features: All or parts of this plant are poisonous

More pictures




More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.