Friday, April 22, 2011

Gerbera jamesonii cultivar

Scientific Name: Gerbera jamesonii cultivar
Common Name: Gerbera Daisy, Transvaal Daisy or African Daisy
Family Name: Asteraceae
Origin: South Africa



PLANT CARE

Water: Medium
Light: Full sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Rounded
Plant Uses: Flower plant, mass planting, seashore plant, border
Special Features: Cut flower

More pictures



More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.