Wednesday, April 20, 2011

Potentilla indica

Scientific Name: Potentilla indica
Synonym: Duchesnea indica, Fragaria indica
Common Name: Mock Strawberry
Family Name: Rosaceae
Origin:Tropical Asia



PLANT CARE

Water: High
Light: Partial sun, full sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Prostrate
Plant Uses: Flower plant, foliage plant, indoor plant, hanging pot, groundcover
Special Features: Herb plant, fruit is red

More pictures

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.