Thursday, April 21, 2011

Sansevieria trifasciata 'Laurenti'

Scientific Name: Sansevieria trifasciata 'Laurenti'
Synonym: Sansevieria laurentii
Common Name: Mother-in-law Plant, Variegated Snake Plant
Family Name: Dracaenaceae
Origin: Zaire


Water: Little
Light: Partial shade, Partial sun, full sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright
Plant Uses: Foliage plant (variegated leaf), seashore plant, border, rock garden, specimen
Special Features: Inconspicuous flower

More information on how to grow and use the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.