Thursday, April 21, 2011

Schefflera arboricola cultivar

Scientific Name: Schefflera arboricola cultivar
Common Name: Variegated Umbrella Tree
Family Name: Araliaceae
Origin: Taiwan and Hainan Island



PLANT CARE

Water: Little
Light: Partial shade, full sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Rounded vase
Plant Uses: Foliage plant (variegated leaf), standard topiary, mass planting, specimen, border, container, hedge
Special Features: Ornamental foliage

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.