Saturday, April 16, 2011

Spathiphyllum wallisii

Scientific Name: Spathiphyllum wallisii
Common Name: Peace Lily
Family Name: Araceae
Origin: Columbia, Venezuela


Water: High
Light: Partial shade
Soil: Well drained, loam-based


Form: Upright, rounded (0.3m to 1.2m high & wide)
Plant Uses: Flower plant, foliage plant, indoor plant, mass planting, specimen, border
Special Features: Cut flower

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.