Friday, September 16, 2011

Hydrangea macrophylla

Scientific Name: Hydrangea macrophylla
Common Name: Hydrangea or Pokok Kembang Tiga Bulan
Family Name: Hydrangeaceae
Origin: Japan and Korea


PLANT CARE
Water: High
Light: Partial sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS


Form: Rounded
Plant Uses: Flower Plant, Indoor Plant, Seaside Plant
Special Features: Blooms suitable for dried flower and cut flower



More pictures





More information on how to grow the plant, click here
 

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.