Saturday, June 16, 2012

Hoya pubicalyx

Scientific Name: Hoya pubicalyx
Common Name: Harlequin Wax Plant, Wax Plant
Family Name: Apocynaceae
Origin: Philippines



PLANT CARE
Water: Medium
Light: Partial shade
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Spreading, horizontal
Plant Uses: Flower plant, foliage plant, arbor, hanging pot
Special Features: All or parts of this plant are poisonous, fragrant flower, pot plant

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.