Saturday, June 2, 2012

Pentas lanceolata hybrid

Scientific Name: Pentas lanceolata hybrid
Common Name: Dwarf Pentas Hybrid
Family Name: Rubiaceae
Origin: East Africa and Southern Arabia

Water: Full
Light: Full Sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright, mounding
Plant Uses: Flower plant, border, flower bed
Special Features: NA

More pictures

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.