Monday, September 10, 2012

Alocasia x mortfontanensis Andre

Scientific Name: Alocasia x mortfontanensis Andre
Synonym: Alocasia x amazonica
Common Name: Amazon Elephant's Ear, African Mask
Family Name: Araceae
Origin: Tropical America



PLANT CARE
Water: High
Light: Partial shade
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Upright clump
Plant Uses: Foliage plant, specimen, mass planting
Special Features: NA


More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.