Saturday, October 6, 2012

Canna x generalis

Scientific Name: Canna x generalis
Common Name: Bunga Tasbih or Canna Lily
Family Name: Cannaceae
Origin: Tropical America

Water: High
Light: Full Sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright
Plant Uses: Flower plant, foliage plant (variegated leaf), specimen, border plant, bedding plant, mass planting
Special Features: NA

More pictures

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.