Wednesday, February 13, 2013

Chrysanthemum x morifolium

Scientific Name: Chrysanthemum x morifolium
Common Name: Chrysanthemum, Garden Mum, Decorative Mum or Florist Mum
Family Name: Asteraceae
Origin: China and Japan



PLANT CARE
Water: Medium
Light: Partial Shade
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS


Form: Upright
Plant Uses: Flower plant, indoor plant
Special Features: Scented leaves


More picture




More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.