Tuesday, February 26, 2013

Ruellia rosea

Scientific Name: Ruellia rosea
Common Name: Wild Petunia or Ruellia
Family Name: Acanthaceae
Origin: Mexico



PLANT CARE
Water: Medium
Light: Full Sun, Partial Sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Sprawling
Plant Uses: Flower plant, mass planting, ground cover, border
Special Features: NA


More picture



More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.