Friday, April 26, 2013

Epipremnum aureum ‘N’ Joy’

Scientific Name: Epipremnum aureum 'N' Joy'

Common Name: Money Plant, Devil's Ivy
Family Name: Araceae
Origin: N/A


Water: High
Light: Full Shade, Partial Shade
Soil: Well drained


Form: Spreading, prostrate (3m to 10m long)
Plant Uses: Foliage plant (variegated leaf), ground cover, hanging pot, specimen
Special Features: Pot plant, indoor plant - the plant can just be grown in water (without soil), all or parts of this plant are poisonous.

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.