Monday, October 21, 2013

Scindapsus pictus 'Argyraeus'

Scientific Name: Scindapsus pictus 'Argyraeus'
Common Name: Satin Pothos, Silver Vine, Silver Philodendron & Silk Pothos
Family Name: Araceae
Origin: Southeast Asia

Water: Medium
LightPartial shade
Soil: Well drained

Form: Sprawling
Plant Uses: Foliage plant (variegated leaf), indoor plant, ground cover, specimen
Special Features: Can be grown in water. All parts of the plant are poisonous.

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.