Tuesday, December 17, 2013

Ardisia crenata

Scientific Name: Ardisia crenata
Common Name: Coral Ardisia, Coral Berry, Hilo Holly, Australian Holly, Hen's Eyes, Spice Berry & Christmas Berry
Family Name:Myrsinaceae
Origin: Southern & Eastern Asia


Water: Medium
Light: Partial Sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright   
Plant Uses: Flower Plant, Foliage Plant, Berry Plant, Specimen
Special Features: NA

More picture

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.