Saturday, January 25, 2014

Garcinia subelliptica

Scientific Name: Garcinia subelliptica
Common Name: Happiness Tree, Fukugi Tree, Philippines Fortune Tree or Common Garcinia
Family Name: Clusiaceae
Origin: The Philippines, Taiwan and Japan


PLANT CARE

Water: Medium
Light: Full Sun, Partial Sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS


Form: Upright columnar  
Plant Uses: Foliage Plant, focal plant, windbreaker, roadside planting
Special Features: Auspicious plant


More picture



More information on how to grow the plant, click here

2 comments :

  1. Everyone of us commit mistakes and pay for the charges but through that we learn to know what is right from wrong. We need to be careful of our actions and we should stay humble, seek assistance from God. If you have God in you, you will forget the bad things that are happening in you life, you became strong and never affected of it. So, let God stay in your heart and mind. Have a good day! I hope I inspire everyone here.

    n8fan.net

    www.n8fan.net

    ReplyDelete
  2. When someone writes an article he/she keeps the thought of a user in his/her brain that how a user can be aware of it. Therefore that’s why this post is outstanding.Thanks!

    Bubble
    www.gofastek.com

    ReplyDelete

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.