Wednesday, February 26, 2014

Bryophyllum x crenatodaigremontianum

Scientific Name: Bryophllum x crenatodaigremontianum
Synonym: Kalanchoe crenatum x Bryophyllum daigremontianum
Common Name: Mother of Millions
Family Name: Crassulaceae



PLANT CARE

Water: Little
Light: Full Sun, Partial Sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS


Form: Upright   
Plant Uses: Foliage plant, ground cover, specimen
Special Features: NA


More picture



More information on how to grow the plant, click here.

2 comments :

  1. I simply want to say I am new to weblog and truly savored you’re website. More than likely I’m want to bookmark your blog . You actually have excellent writings. Thanks a bunch for sharing your web site.

    Jorcel
    www.imarksweb.org

    ReplyDelete
  2. I really enjoyed reading your article. I found this as an informative and interesting post, so i think it is very useful and knowledgeable. I would like to thank you for the effort you have made in writing this article.


    edupdf.org

    ReplyDelete

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.