Tuesday, March 18, 2014

Gypsophila muralis 'Garden Bride'

Scientific Name: Gypsophila muralis 'Garden Bride'
Common Name: Low Baby's Breath 
Family Name: Caryophyllaceae


PLANT CARE

Water: Medium
Light: Full Sun, Partial Sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS


Form: Erect, sprawling
Plant Uses: Flower plant, window boxes, hanging pots, raised beds, borders
Special Features: NA

More picture



More information on how to grow the plant, click here.

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.