Saturday, July 12, 2014

Siderasis fuscata

Scientific Name: Siderasis fuscata
Synonym: Pyrrheima fuscatum, Tradescantia fuscata
Common Name: Bear Ears, Brown Spiderwort
Family Name: Commelinaceae
Origin: East Brazil


Water: Medium
Light: Partial Shade
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright
Plant Uses: Specimen, foliage plant, mass planting, ground cover
Special Features: NA

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.