Saturday, October 4, 2014

Rivina humilis

Scientific Name: Rivina humilis
Common Name: Pigeon Berry, Blood Berry, Rouge Berry, Baby Pepper or Coralito
Family Name: Phytolaccaceae
Origin: Tropical and Sub-tropical Americas


PLANT CARE

Water: Medium 
Light: Partial Sun, Partial Shade
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS


Form: Upright (1.0m High)
Plant Uses: Hedge, border, mass planting, ground cover, raised bed, specimen, accent, pot
Special Features: Red-berried plant

More pic





More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.