Saturday, November 15, 2014

Justicia fulvicoma

Scientific Name: Justicia fulvicoma
Common Name: Mexican Shrimp Plant, Orange Shrimp Plant or Orange Plume
Family Name: Acanthaceae
Origin: Mexico


Water: Medium 
Light: Full Sun, Partial Sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright (0.6m High)
Plant Uses: Hedge, border, mass planting, ground cover, raised bed, specimen, accent, pot
Special Features: Bird, bees and butterflies plant

More pic

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.