Tuesday, July 4, 2017

Tradescantia pallida

Scientific Name: Tradescantia pallida
Common Name: Purple Heart
Family Name: Commelinaceae
Origin: Mexico


Water: Medium, Low
Light: Full sun, Partial sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Sprawling (45cm high and spread 30cm)
Plant Uses: Hanging pot, bedding, ground cover
Special Features: NA

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.