Sunday, January 13, 2013

Fittonia albivenis cultivars

Scientific Name: Fittonia albivenis cultivars
Common Name: Nerve Plant, Mosaic Plant, Snake Skin Plant, Silver Net Plant, Painted Net Plant or Lace Leaf Plant
Family Name: Acanthaceae
Origin: South America


Water: Medium
Light: Partial Shade
Soil: Well drained


Form: Spreading
Plant Uses: Foliage plant (variegated leaf), specimen, container plant
Special Features: Inconspicuous tiny yellowish-white blooms

More picture

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.