Monday, March 25, 2013

Rudbeckia hirta cultivar

Scientific Name: Rudbeckia hirta cultivar
Common Name: Gloriosa Daisy, Common Black-Eyed Susan or Prairie Sun Gloriosa Daisy
Family Name: Asteraceae
Origin: North America

Water: Medium, High
Light: Parital Sun, Full Sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright
Plant Uses: Flower plant, flower border or bed, mass planting
Special Features: Short-lived perennial, grow as annual

More information on how to grow the plant, click here and here.

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.