Tuesday, August 11, 2015

Plectranthus 'Mona Lavender'

Scientific Name: Plectranthus 'Mona Lavender'
Common Name: Mona Lavender, Swedish Ivy, Plectranthus Hybrid or Spurflower,
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Origin: NA


Water: Medium
Light: Full sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright, rounded (75cm High) 
Plant Uses: Pot, bedding
Special Features: NA

More pic

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.