Wednesday, April 20, 2011

Polyscias 'Dwarf Variegata'

Scientific Name: Polyscias 'Dwarf Variegata'
Common Name: Dwarf Polyscias
Family Name: Araliaceae
Origin: Polynesia and Tropical Asia



PLANT CARE

Water: Medium
Light: Partial sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Rounded
Plant Uses: Foliage plant (variegated leaf), specimen, indoor plant
Special Features: Neat and beautiful shrub, suitable for tight spaces

More information on how to grow the plant and other variegated foliage, click here

2 comments :

  1. I need more information about watering this plant in summer

    ReplyDelete
  2. Here in the warm tropical climate, this plant has to be watered daily and thoroughly.

    ReplyDelete

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.