Thursday, April 21, 2011

Peperomia obtusifolia 'Variegata'

Scientific Name: Peperomia obtusifolia 'Variegata'
Common Name: Baby Rubber Plant, Variegated Peperomia
Family Name: Piperaceae
Origin: Florida and Central America



PLANT CARE

Water: Medium
Light: Partial sun
Soil: Well drained, acidic (slightly)

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Sprawling, irregular
Plant Uses: Foliage plant (variegated leaf), indoor plant, mass planting, rock garden
Special Features: Inconspicuous flower

More information on how to grow and use the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.