Wednesday, May 11, 2011

Begonia x semperflorens-cultorum

Scientific Name: Begonia x semperflorens-cultorum
Common Name: Wax Begonia or Fibrous Begonia
Family Name: Begoniaceae
Origin: Brazil



PLANT CARE

Water: Medium
Light: Partial sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Rounded
Plant Uses: Flower plant, foliage plant, specimen, mass planting, indoor plant, hanging pot
Special Features: Ever-blooming

More pictures




More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.