Saturday, December 31, 2011

Begonia x tuberhybrida

Scientific Name: Begonia x tuberhybrida
Common Name: Hybrid Tuberous Begonia
Family Name: Begoniaceae
Origin: South America



PLANT CARE
Water: Little
Light: Partial Shade
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Rounded
Plant Uses: Flower plant, Indoor Plant
Special Features: Attractive flower and foliage

More picture


More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.