Monday, January 16, 2012

Nephrolepis exaltata cv.

Scientific Name: Nephrolepis exaltata cv.
Common Name: Sword Fern
Family Name: Oleandraceae
Origin: Pantropical

Water: Medium
Light: Partial Shade
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright, rounded
Plant Uses: Foliage plant, container, mass planting, erosion control, ground cover
Special Features: Indoor plant, air purifier

More pictures

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.