Monday, January 16, 2012

Pteris ensiformis 'Victoriae'

Scientific Name: Pteris ensiformis 'Victoriae'
Common Name: Victoria Fern
Family Name: Pteridaceae
Origin: NA

Water: Medium
Light: Partial Shade
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright, rounded
Plant Uses: Foliage plant, container, mass planting, ground cover
Special Features: Indoor plant, air purifier

More pictures

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.