Monday, January 16, 2012

Asplenium nidus

Scientific Name: Asplenium nidus
Common Name: Bird's Nest Fern
Family Name: Aspleniaceae
Origin: Tropical Africa and Asia


PLANT CARE
Water: Medium, High
Light: Partial Shade, Full Sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Rounded
Plant Uses: Foliage plant, container, mass planting, ground cover
Special Features: Indoor plant

More pictures



More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.