Tuesday, September 25, 2012

Hemigraphis repanda

Scientific Name: Hemigraphis repanda
Common Name: Narrow Leaf Hemigraphis or Dragon Flame Plant
Family Name: Acanthaceae
Origin: Peninsular Malaysia

Water: Medium
Light: Full Sun, Partial Sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Spreading horizontal
Plant Uses: Foliage plant, mass planting, ground cover, specimen
Special Features: NA

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.