Sunday, May 19, 2013

Nymphaea cultivar & hybrid

Scientific Name: Nymphaea cultivar & hybrid
Common Name: Water Lily
Family Name: Nymphaeaceae
Origin: Temperate & Tropical Regions


Water: High
Light: Full Sun
Soil: Loamy


Form: Spreading
Plant Uses: Flower plant, foliage plant, specimen, container, pond
Special Features: All or parts of this plant are edible. Sometimes scented.

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.