Monday, June 17, 2013

Kaempferia pulchra

Scientific Name: Kaempferia pulchra
Common Name: Resurrection Lily, Peacock Ginger or Limestone Kaempferia
Family Name: Zingiberaceae
Origin: The Islands of Langkawi and Southern Thailand

Water: Medium
Light: Partial Shade
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright, low-growing
Plant Uses: Foliage plant, flower plant, ground cover, specimen
Special Features: NA

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.