Saturday, September 20, 2014

Russelia equisetiformis

Scientific Name: Russelia equisetiformis
Common Name: Firecracker Plant, Russelia, Letup-letup, Coral Bush, Coral Fountain, Coral Waterfall or Prathat Chine
Family Name: Scrophulariaceae
Origin: Mexico


Water: High 
Light: Full Sun, Partial Sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright (1.0m High)
Plant Uses: Hedge, border, mass planting, ground cover, raised bed, specimen, accent, bog garden, pot
Special Features: Nectar plant

More pic

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.