Wednesday, March 23, 2011

Curcuma alismatifolia Pink

Scientific Name: Curcuma alismatifolia Pink
Common Name: Siam Tulip
Family Name: Zingiberaceae
Origin: Thailand


Water: High, medium
Light: Full sun, partial shade
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright
Plant Uses: Flower plant, foliage plant, specimen, mass planting
Special Features: Bulb plant

More information on how to grow the plant here.

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.