Sunday, November 6, 2011

Sarracenia 'Juthatip Soper'

Scientific Name: Sarracenia 'Juthatip Soper'
Common Name: North American Pitcher or Trumpet Picher Plant
Family Name: Sarraceniaceae
Origin: Southeastern part of the United States


Water: High
Light: Full Sun, Partial Sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright (56cm high)
Plant Uses: Novelty, attractive trumpet pitchers
Special Features: Bog plant

More pictures

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.