Monday, March 25, 2013

Brachyscome multifida

Scientific Name: Brachyscome multifida
Common Name: Cut-Leaved Daisy, Rocky Daisy or Hawkesbury Daisy
Family Name: Asteraceae
Origin: Eastern areas of New South Wales, Victoria and Queensland, Australia

Water: High
Light: Full Sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Spreading
Plant Uses: Flower plant, hanging pot, mass planting
Special Features: NA

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.