Wednesday, May 27, 2015

Selaginella plana

Scientific Name: Selaginella plana
Common Name: Asian Spikemoss, Paka Merak or Cypress Clubmoss
Family Name: Selaginellaceae
Origin: Tropical Asia


PLANT CARE

Water: High 
Light: Partial shade, partial sun, full sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS


Form: Upright (0.6m high)
Plant Uses: Foreground plant, ground cover, potted plant, terrarium, indoor plant
Special Features: NA

More pic




More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.