Friday, June 19, 2015

Hibiscus syriacus 'Miverva'

Scientific Name: Hibiscus syriacus 'Minerva'
Common Name: Minerva Rose of Sharon, Rose Mallow, St. Joseph's Rod
Family Name: Malvaceae
Origin: Asia (Syria)


Water: High
Light: Partial sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright (3 m high and 1.8 m wide)
Plant Uses: Potted plant, border plant, coastal plant, hedge, specimen
Special Features: NA

More pic

For more information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.