Tuesday, March 29, 2016

Calathea zebrina

Scientific Name: Calathea zebrina
Common Name: Zebra Plant
Family Name: Marantaceae
Origin: Southeastern Brazil


Water: Medium, High
Light: Full shade, partial shade or partial sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Mounding (1.0m tall)
Plant Uses: Ground cover, pot
Special Features: Indoor plant

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.