Monday, March 14, 2016

Peperomia caperata cultivars

Scientific Name: Peperomia caperata cultivars
Common Name: Emerald Ripple Peperomia
Family Name: Piperaceae
Origin:Brazil


PLANT CARE

Water: Low
Light: Partial shade
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS


Form: Upright (20-40cm High) 
Plant Uses: Ground cover, potted plant
Special Features: NA



More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.