Wednesday, April 27, 2016

Petroselinum crispum var. neapolitanum

Scientific Name: Petroselinum crispum var. neapolitanum
Common Name: Flat-leaved Parsley or Italian Parsley
Family Name:Apiaceae
Origin: NA


Water: Medium
Light: Partial sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright (40 to 60cm  tall) 
Plant Uses: Border, bed, pot
Special Features: Herb, edible, host plant for swallowtail butterfly, attract bees and butterflies

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.