Saturday, November 19, 2016

Sedum sp.

Scientific Name: Sedum sp.
Common Name: Stonecrop
Family Name: Crassulaceae
Origin: NA


Water: Medium
Light: Full sun, partial sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Clump (15cm high, 90cm Long) 
Plant Uses: Ground cover, specimen, accent, border, edging, flower bed
Special Features: NA

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.