Wednesday, January 31, 2018

Oxalis spiralis ssp. vulcanicola

Scientific Name: Oxalis spiralis ssp. vulcanicola
Common Name: Volcanic Sorrel or Velvet Oxalis
Family Name: Oxalidaceae
Origin: Central America




PLANT CARE

Water: Medium
Light: Partial sun
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Sprawling (5cm to 30cm high)
Plant Uses: Container, edging, bed
Special Features: Balcony window box

More information on how to grow the plant, click here



No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.