Sunday, June 24, 2018

Phalaenopsis sp.

Scientific Name: Phalaenopsis sp.
Common Name: Moth orchid
Family Name: Orchidaceae
Origin: NA


PLANT CARE

Water: Medium
Light: Partial shade
Soil: Well drained (sphagnum moss)

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Upright (20cm high)
Plant Uses: Flower plant, container 
Special Features: Bathroom plant

More information on how to grow the plant, click here.

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.