Wednesday, August 8, 2018

Ophiopogon japonicus 'Kyoto Dwarf'

Scientific Name: Ophiopogon japonicus 'Kyoto Dwarf'
Common Name: Dwarf mondo grass, monkey grass
Family Name: Convallariaceae
Origin: NA



PLANT CARE

Water: Medium
Light: Partial sun, partial shade, full shade
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS

Form: Clumping (10cm high)
Plant Uses: Foliage plant, border, ground cover, container 
Special Features: NA

More information on how to grow the plant, click here.

1 comment :

  1. Our complete suite of CRO services spans the entire molecule development pipeline including contract research for target identification, building blocks, compound synthesis, biochemical and cellular analysis, preclinical animal tests, and clinical studies.6-Aldehydoisoophiopogonanone A

    ReplyDelete

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.