Tuesday, July 19, 2011

Impatiens x hawkeri

Scientific Name: Impatiens x hawkeri
Common Name: Impatiens or New Guinea
Family Name: Balsaminaceae
Origin: New Guinea

PLANT CARE
Water: Medium
Light: Partial Shade
Soil: Well drained

PLANT CHARACTERISTICS


Form: Rounded
Plant Uses: Flower plant, mass planting, indoor plant
Special Features: NA


More pictures




More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.